6 Sandi Ln Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sandi Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $620,687, approximately $286 per square foot. 6 Sandi Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,761 | $506,100 | $120,300 | $385,800 |
| 2024 | $8,761 | $473,000 | $109,300 | $363,700 |
| 2023 | $12,582 | $445,000 | $109,300 | $335,700 |
| 2022 | $12,176 | $414,000 | $99,400 | $314,600 |
| 2021 | $11,367 | $376,400 | $88,300 | $288,100 |
| 2020 | $7,860 | $351,700 | $79,100 | $272,600 |
| 2019 | $7,651 | $351,700 | $79,100 | $272,600 |
| 2018 | $7,543 | $341,500 | $79,100 | $262,400 |
| 2017 | $7,268 | $328,900 | $79,100 | $249,800 |
| 2016 | $7,093 | $322,800 | $79,100 | $243,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $322,800 | $79,100 | $243,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,800 | $99,500 | $206,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map