21 Sandi Ln Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $628,233 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Sandi Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $664,558, approximately $256 per square foot. 21 Sandi Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,426 | $542,200 | $135,400 | $406,800 |
| 2024 | $9,426 | $506,700 | $123,100 | $383,600 |
| 2023 | $14,086 | $498,200 | $123,100 | $375,100 |
| 2022 | $13,319 | $452,900 | $111,900 | $341,000 |
| 2021 | $12,433 | $411,700 | $99,200 | $312,500 |
| 2020 | $8,653 | $384,700 | $89,500 | $295,200 |
| 2019 | $8,424 | $384,700 | $89,500 | $295,200 |
| 2018 | $8,340 | $374,800 | $89,500 | $285,300 |
| 2017 | $8,040 | $361,000 | $89,500 | $271,500 |
| 2016 | $7,698 | $348,000 | $89,500 | $258,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $348,000 | $89,500 | $258,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $329,900 | $112,600 | $217,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map