14 Sandi Ln Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Sandi Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $681,867, approximately $309 per square foot. 14 Sandi Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Spinosa John
Bought by
Claire Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Derose Luiz
Bought by
Spinosa John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Coyle Daniel J and Coyle Cathleen
Bought by
Derose Luiz A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claire Keith | $403,000 | -- | |
| Spinosa John | $510,000 | Jay Cantor | |
| Derose Luiz A | $385,000 | Francois R Cors |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spinosa John | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,331 | $561,100 | $137,800 | $423,300 |
| 2024 | $10,331 | $524,400 | $125,300 | $399,100 |
| 2023 | $14,827 | $524,400 | $125,300 | $399,100 |
| 2022 | $13,088 | $476,700 | $113,900 | $362,800 |
| 2021 | $13,021 | $433,400 | $101,100 | $332,300 |
| 2020 | $9,725 | $405,000 | $91,200 | $313,800 |
| 2019 | $9,487 | $405,000 | $91,200 | $313,800 |
| 2018 | $9,103 | $380,500 | $91,200 | $289,300 |
| 2017 | $8,509 | $380,500 | $91,200 | $289,300 |
| 2016 | $8,479 | $380,500 | $91,200 | $289,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $380,500 | $91,200 | $289,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $326,600 | $114,400 | $212,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map