N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nikki Heilman
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 884-1496
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $234,000
This 3-bedroom 2 bath home boasts a great deal of space both inside and out. The property features a large 2-car garage with both heating and air conditioning. Garage features plenty of space for 2 vehicles and all your toys or maybe even that 'man cave' you've been dreaming about. This home is located near the baseball fields, walking path and just a short walk to the city pool and public library. Featuring 3 bedrooms and a large full bathroom on the second floor. An additional den on the main floor that could easily be converted into a 4th bedroom or in-home office. The roof on home is less than 2 years old. Don't miss this opportunity to see this move in ready home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeft Aubrey | $220,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Jill | $199,900 | -- | |
| Walters Jerry E | -- | None Available | |
| Crary Tyler K | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Schnell Bradley Bradley | $130,000 | -- | |
| Kenny Sylvester Construction Llc | $110,500 | None Available | |
| Wenzel Shannon E | $100,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoeft Aubrey | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Jill | $193,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Crary Tyler K | $138,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenny Sylvester Construction Llc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenzel Shannon E | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Sold | $220,000 | +2.4% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | For Sale | $214,900 | +94.5% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Sold | $110,500 | -6.3% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | For Sale | $117,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $211,600 | $25,500 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $201,300 | $25,500 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $199,200 | $25,500 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $182,300 | $21,000 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $152,100 | $21,000 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $143,800 | $21,000 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $141,500 | $18,000 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $124,400 | $18,000 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $122,100 | $15,000 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nikki Heilman
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 884-1496
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Octavio Cortes-Velazquez
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(507) 269-3787
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rick Witt
Homes Plus Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6368741
APN: R-26.00407.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.