120 Beech Ln Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $233,256 - $386,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Beech Ln, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $297,564, approximately $123 per square foot. 120 Beech Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School, Liberty Technology Magnet High School, and George Thomas Jr Academy at Eden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1986
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $2,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $46,625 | $4,125 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $874 | $46,625 | $4,125 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $874 | $46,625 | $4,125 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $801 | $34,075 | $4,125 | $29,950 |
| 2020 | $801 | $34,075 | $4,125 | $29,950 |
| 2019 | $801 | $34,075 | $4,125 | $29,950 |
| 2018 | $801 | $34,075 | $4,125 | $29,950 |
| 2017 | $825 | $33,675 | $4,125 | $29,550 |
| 2016 | $724 | $33,675 | $4,125 | $29,550 |
| 2015 | $724 | $33,675 | $4,125 | $29,550 |
| 2014 | $724 | $33,675 | $4,125 | $29,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map