4186 Beech Bluff Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $674,091
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4186 Beech Bluff Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $459,364, approximately $327 per square foot. 4186 Beech Bluff Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School, Liberty Technology Magnet High School, and George Thomas Jr Academy at Eden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1963
Bought by
Hart Leon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1945
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Leon R | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $71,500 | $51,400 | $20,100 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $71,500 | $51,400 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $71,500 | $51,400 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $51,625 | $42,225 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $51,625 | $42,225 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $51,625 | $42,225 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $51,625 | $42,225 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $46,925 | $37,400 | $9,525 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $46,925 | $37,400 | $9,525 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $46,925 | $37,400 | $9,525 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $46,925 | $37,400 | $9,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map