Estimated Value: $563,077 - $793,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Blue Bird Ln, Boyce, VA 22620 and is currently estimated at $651,019, approximately $374 per square foot. 120 Blue Bird Ln is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Clarke County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Conley Jennifer M and Cruse Jennifer M
Bought by
Conley Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Jennifer M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $451,500 | $191,000 | $260,500 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $347,300 | $150,200 | $197,100 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $347,300 | $150,200 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $347,300 | $150,200 | $197,100 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $347,300 | $150,200 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $347,300 | $150,200 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $368,700 | $148,100 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $368,700 | $148,100 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $368,700 | $148,100 | $220,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $368,700 | $148,100 | $220,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $424,200 | $228,400 | $195,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $424,200 | $228,400 | $195,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map