120 Circle Dr Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,109
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Circle Dr, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $429,624, approximately $203 per square foot. 120 Circle Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
England Margot Elaine
Bought by
England Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Podesta Warren R
Bought by
England Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Podesta Warren R
Bought by
Podesta Warren R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Dawn | -- | -- | |
| England Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Podesta Warren R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $50,711 | $14,686 | $36,025 |
| 2024 | $503 | $49,718 | $14,399 | $35,319 |
| 2023 | $493 | $48,744 | $14,117 | $34,627 |
| 2022 | $484 | $47,790 | $13,841 | $33,949 |
| 2021 | $475 | $46,854 | $13,570 | $33,284 |
| 2020 | $470 | $46,374 | $13,431 | $32,943 |
| 2019 | $461 | $45,466 | $13,168 | $32,298 |
| 2018 | $452 | $44,575 | $12,910 | $31,665 |
| 2017 | $444 | $43,702 | $12,657 | $31,045 |
| 2016 | $435 | $42,846 | $12,409 | $30,437 |
| 2015 | $429 | $42,203 | $12,223 | $29,980 |
| 2014 | $420 | $41,377 | $11,984 | $29,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map