233 Circle Dr Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $450,312 - $702,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,103
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Circle Dr, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $531,328, approximately $171 per square foot. 233 Circle Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Haedrich John L and Hackett Lucinda J
Bought by
Haedrich John L and Hackett Lucinda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haedrich John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $222,362 | $55,740 | $166,622 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $218,003 | $54,648 | $163,355 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $213,729 | $53,577 | $160,152 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $209,539 | $52,527 | $157,012 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $205,432 | $51,498 | $153,934 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $203,326 | $50,970 | $152,356 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $199,340 | $49,971 | $149,369 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $195,433 | $48,992 | $146,441 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $191,602 | $48,032 | $143,570 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $187,846 | $47,091 | $140,755 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $185,025 | $46,384 | $138,641 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $181,402 | $45,476 | $135,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map