120 Gordon Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,442,622
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Gordon Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,293,406, approximately $1,220 per square foot. 120 Gordon Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Dechen Andy Yang and Wu Qina
Bought by
Dechen Andy Yang and Wu Qina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,073
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$896,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2017
Sold by
Dechen Andy Yang and Dechen Yang De
Bought by
Yang Dechen Andy and Yang Qina Wu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Serra Jordi and Liberona Marion
Bought by
Libernona Serra Family Trust and Liberona Marion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Guerrero Gus Clement
Bought by
Dechen Yang and Wu Qina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dechen Andy Yang | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dechen Andy Yang | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yang Dechen Andy | -- | None Available | |
| Libernona Serra Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dechen Yang | $625,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dechen Andy Yang | $446,000 | |
| Closed | Dechen Yang | $92,200 | |
| Closed | Dechen Yang | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,764 | $957,922 | $418,675 | $539,247 |
| 2023 | $12,764 | $920,727 | $402,418 | $518,309 |
| 2022 | $12,021 | $902,675 | $394,528 | $508,147 |
| 2021 | $11,929 | $884,978 | $386,793 | $498,185 |
| 2020 | $11,791 | $875,904 | $382,827 | $493,077 |
| 2019 | $11,937 | $858,731 | $375,321 | $483,410 |
| 2018 | $11,399 | $841,894 | $367,962 | $473,932 |
| 2017 | $10,832 | $825,389 | $360,748 | $464,641 |
| 2016 | $10,499 | $809,206 | $353,675 | $455,531 |
| 2015 | $9,095 | $700,000 | $305,500 | $394,500 |
| 2014 | $7,699 | $600,000 | $262,000 | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map