120 Hill St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $55,160 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Hill St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $139,720, approximately $114 per square foot. 120 Hill St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Ware Haywood
Bought by
Ware Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Alice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $499 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $438 | $2,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $438 | $2,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $438 | $2,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $438 | $2,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $432 | $2,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,812 | $0 | $0 |