120 Hillcrest Ln Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Hillcrest Ln, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $274,776, approximately $141 per square foot. 120 Hillcrest Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Dalzell Ronald A and Dalzell Sandra M
Bought by
Kimble Phillip L and Kimble Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,900
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble Phillip L | $178,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kimble Phillip L | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,548 | $73,185 | $11,760 | $61,425 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $55,115 | $7,511 | $47,604 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $55,115 | $7,511 | $47,604 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $55,115 | $7,511 | $47,604 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $48,820 | $6,650 | $42,170 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $48,820 | $6,650 | $42,170 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $48,820 | $6,650 | $42,170 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $50,170 | $12,730 | $37,440 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $50,170 | $12,730 | $37,440 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $50,170 | $12,730 | $37,440 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $50,930 | $12,920 | $38,010 |
| 2013 | $3,011 | $50,930 | $12,920 | $38,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map