125 Hillcrest Ln Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $300,343 - $423,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Hillcrest Ln, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $362,086, approximately $240 per square foot. 125 Hillcrest Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Oseka Melva N and Oseka John A
Bought by
Newton Ulysses and Newton Carenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,996
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$249,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Oseka Melva N
Bought by
Oseka John A and Oseka Melva N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Oseka John A and Oseka Melva N
Bought by
Oseka John A and Oseka Melva N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Ulysses | $162,000 | Miller Home Title | |
| Oseka John A | -- | None Available | |
| Oseka John A | -- | -- | |
| Oseka John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newton Ulysses | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,483 | $93,188 | $14,396 | $78,792 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $66,560 | $18,400 | $48,160 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $66,560 | $18,400 | $48,160 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $66,560 | $18,400 | $48,160 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $58,960 | $16,300 | $42,660 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $58,960 | $16,300 | $42,660 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $58,960 | $16,300 | $42,660 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $53,520 | $15,580 | $37,940 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $53,520 | $15,580 | $37,940 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $53,520 | $15,580 | $37,940 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $54,330 | $15,820 | $38,510 |
| 2013 | $3,123 | $54,330 | $15,820 | $38,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map