171 Burns Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $263,170 - $298,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Burns Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $276,543, approximately $138 per square foot. 171 Burns Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Richard J Gallagher
Bought by
Gallagher Sandy and Gallagher Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Sandy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,676 | $77,676 | $14,140 | $63,536 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $61,212 | $9,037 | $52,175 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $61,212 | $9,037 | $52,175 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $61,212 | $9,037 | $52,175 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $54,220 | $8,010 | $46,210 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $54,220 | $8,010 | $46,210 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $48,450 | $8,010 | $40,440 |
| 2017 | $3,245 | $51,050 | $15,310 | $35,740 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $51,050 | $15,310 | $35,740 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $51,050 | $15,310 | $35,740 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $51,820 | $15,540 | $36,280 |
| 2013 | $2,979 | $51,820 | $15,540 | $36,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map