$415,000
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP

120 Midway Estates Dr Terry, MS 39170

Estimated payment $2,480/month

Total Views 1,779
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,182 Sq Ft
$130 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Back on the market due to a last-minute change in buyer circumstances—no fault of the seller or the home. Sellers have completed inspection repairs, and receipts are available. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one-owner retreat nestled on over 4 acres of peaceful, private land. Tucked away at the end of a long driveway, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and serenity. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel a sense of calm and seclusion that makes this property truly special. Inside, you're greeted by an open-concept layout filled with natural light and soaring ceilings. The inviting family room features custom built-ins and a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen shines with floor-to-ceiling cabinetry and flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a spacious, climate-controlled recreation room designed for year-round enjoyment. Complete with retractable doors, surround sound, and a second fireplace, this standout space adds both charm and versatility. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape, featuring a double vanity, separate shower, and a relaxing jacuzzi tub—perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. Step outside and take in the beauty and privacy of your expansive acreage, along with a 24x28 storage building at the rear of the property for added convenience. This is more than a home—it's a private retreat ready to welcome its next owner.

Listing Agent

Meshia Edwards

Edwards Realty Co. License #B20161 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 4.06 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,182 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4968-0500-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,200

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

4.06 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.06
  • Subdivision Name: Midway Estates
  • Directions: (From I-55) Take Exit 78 Into Terry, Turn right onto Green Gable Rd, left on today frontage rd, Turn right onto tank Rd. Turn Left Onto Midway Rd, Turn Right onto Midway Estates Dr. House is on right
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 130.42
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Convection Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Cooktop
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Walk-In Shower, Jetted Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room, Recreation Room

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Move In Ready
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Circular Driveway, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Community
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 4968-0500-003
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 176853.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3200.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,103 $28,845 $4,260 $24,585
2024 $3,103 $28,276 $4,260 $24,016
2023 $3,103 $28,276 $4,260 $24,016
2022 $3,329 $28,276 $4,260 $24,016
2021 $3,029 $28,276 $4,260 $24,016
2020 $2,924 $27,857 $4,260 $23,597
2019 $2,904 $27,857 $4,260 $23,597
2018 $2,904 $27,857 $4,260 $23,597
2017 $2,215 $22,403 $4,260 $18,143
2016 $2,215 $22,403 $4,260 $18,143
2015 $2,213 $22,386 $4,260 $18,126
2014 $2,167 $22,386 $4,260 $18,126
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $415,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $415,000 -2.4% $130 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4143388

MLS United

APN: 4968-0500-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.