$275,000
PENDING

19055 Midway Rd Terry, MS 39170

Estimated payment $1,537/month

Total Views 1,610
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,919 Sq Ft
$143 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to 19055 Midway Road. Tucked away on 1.6± acres of private land, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem offers the kind of peace and quiet you just can't find in town. The property is ready for its next chapter, featuring a brand-new roof that was installed this year. When you step through the front door, the craftsmanship really shines with a custom arched brick foyer that opens up into a massive living room with soaring ceilings and exposed wood beam ceiling. This perfect living area is made better with how it seamlessly flows right into a kitchen that's a dream for anyone who loves to cook, featuring an abundance of cabinet space for all your essentials. For the hobbyist or the tinkerer, there is a workshop connected right to the house, along with a handy utility room located just off the oversized laundry area. Out the back door, the brand-new covered patio is the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the view of your own private oasis. If you've been looking for a place to plant some roots and enjoy the country life, come see how easy this house could turn into your home.

Listing Agent

Colby Berry

Keller Williams License #S49500 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $824

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • Open Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,919 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Paneling
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4963-0268-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$824

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.6
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 143.3
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range
  • Bathroom Features: Ceramic Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Wood Burning Stove

• Waterfront: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No

• Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 4963-0268-003
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 69696.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 824.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $784 $9,266 $1,600 $7,666
2024 $784 $9,011 $1,600 $7,411
2023 $784 $9,011 $1,600 $7,411
2022 $1,061 $9,011 $1,600 $7,411
2021 $761 $9,011 $1,600 $7,411
2020 $731 $8,904 $1,600 $7,304
2019 $724 $8,904 $1,600 $7,304
2018 $724 $8,904 $1,600 $7,304
2017 $699 $8,904 $1,600 $7,304
2016 $699 $8,904 $1,600 $7,304
2015 $682 $8,745 $1,600 $7,145
2014 $664 $8,745 $1,600 $7,145
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $139,918 FHA
Previous Owner $137,823 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Colby's Other Listings

  • 906 N Bennett St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    $180,000 $50K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • 906 N Bennett St
    • Crystal Springs, MS

    This one is sure to check all your boxes. A lovely historic home in beautiful Crystal Springs with a LOT of square footage for a wonderful price. When you walk on the front porch it won't hard to image yourself with some coffee overlooking your from yard with beautiful Live Oak Trees keeping you in the shade from the hot summer sun. When you come in you will see tall ceilings, beautiful wood

    Colby Berry Keller Williams

    Section Image
  • 208 W Georgetown St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    $300,000 $65K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • 208 W Georgetown St
    • Crystal Springs, MS

    Nestled in the heart of downtown Crystal Springs stands a true masterpiece, the historic C.H. Parson house. This distinguished Colonial Revival home, a proud member of the National Register of Historic Places, isn't just a house—it's a piece of history that greets you with a warm, Southern welcome. Step up to expansive front porch supported by fluted Ionic columns, and feel the warm embrace of a

    Colby Berry Keller Williams

    Section Image
  • 0 Hinds Pkwy Unit 4079577, Byram, MS 39212

    $699,000 $41K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 3.59 Acres
    • $194,708 per Acre
    • 0 Hinds Pkwy
    • Unit 4079577
    • Byram, MS

    RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! This is the Hard Corner Lot facing the main intersection across the Hinds County Parkway from Kroger in Byram. Hinds Parkway Frontage and frontage on Davis Road. Opportunities like this don't come up often. Zoned Commercial C3. Call for your showing today.

    Colby Berry Keller Williams

    Section Image
  • 111 Colebrooke Cove, Florence, MS 39073

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • 111 Colebrooke Cove
    • Florence, MS

    Don't walk.. RUN to this one! This practically new home in Florence's sought-after Colebrooke subdivision is officially ready for its new owners. Right when you walk through the front door you will appreciate the thoughtful, yet distinct connection of the dining, living room, and kitchen—all open to each other and perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom is a true retreat; you will be shocked

    Colby Berry Keller Williams

    Section Image
  • 0 U S Highway 51, Hazlehurst, MS 39083

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 26.81 Acres
    • $25,177 per Acre
    • 0 U S Highway 51
    • Hazlehurst, MS

    Here is your opportunity to own prime land right along Highway 51 between Crystal Springs and Hazlehurst. Build your business in Copiah County, MS! This 26.81± acre property offers excellent exposure along Highway 51, making it an ideal location for any business! The land is situated less than three miles from I-55 and just minutes from the Copiah County Industrial Park, which could lead to

    Colby Berry Keller Williams

    Section Image
  • 0 N Pine Lea Dr, Jackson, MS 39209

    $18,400

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $12,690 per Acre
    • 0 N Pine Lea Dr
    • Jackson, MS

    Beautiful lot ready for you to build your dream home. Located on a quiet street with wonderful neighbors. Call or text agent for details.

    Colby Berry Keller Williams

    Section Image
  • 1038 W Gallatin St, Hazlehurst, MS 39083

    $250,000 $25K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • 1038 W Gallatin St
    • Hazlehurst, MS

    Here's the one you've been waiting for. If you're looking for country living with easy access to the interstate, this is it! Surrounded by peaceful pasture, this custom 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home gives you that classic feel with the peace of mind that comes with a home built in 2007. It's got the heart of an older home, character galore, but modern amenities that everyone is thankful for. Inside,

    Colby Berry Keller Williams

    Section Image
  • 3404 Patterson Dr, Pearl, MS 39208

    $300,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • 3404 Patterson Dr
    • Pearl, MS

    Here it is. The home you've been waiting for that's big enough for your family. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features 1,989 square feet on the main level, but it doesn't stop there. Not included is the fully finished 1,114 square-foot basement that is ready for you to move right on in. Sitting on a large corner lot, this home offers a footprint that is uncommon for the neighborhood. The living

    Colby Berry Keller Williams

    Section Image
  • 1012 Buckley Dr, Jackson, MS 39206