120 N Pinch Rd Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 N Pinch Rd, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $229,113, approximately $139 per square foot. 120 N Pinch Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $87,960 | $20,880 | $67,080 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $89,160 | $20,880 | $68,280 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $84,840 | $20,880 | $63,960 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $81,540 | $20,880 | $60,660 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $81,540 | $20,880 | $60,660 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $82,620 | $20,880 | $61,740 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $87,780 | $20,940 | $66,840 |
| 2018 | $997 | $88,980 | $20,940 | $68,040 |
| 2017 | $999 | $88,980 | $20,940 | $68,040 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $90,120 | $20,940 | $69,180 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $90,120 | $20,940 | $69,180 |
| 2014 | $997 | $90,300 | $20,940 | $69,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map