2000 Waters Edge Dr Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $501,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Waters Edge Dr, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $445,835, approximately $163 per square foot. 2000 Waters Edge Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Pauley Charles W
Bought by
Myers Frederick D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,933
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,902
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Frederick D | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Frederick D | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $186,340 | $52,000 | $134,340 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $189,280 | $51,220 | $138,060 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $186,400 | $51,220 | $135,180 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $188,200 | $51,220 | $136,980 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $190,120 | $51,220 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $192,160 | $51,220 | $140,940 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $194,020 | $51,220 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $195,880 | $51,220 | $144,660 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $181,740 | $51,180 | $130,560 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $183,360 | $51,180 | $132,180 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $185,220 | $51,180 | $134,040 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $184,920 | $51,180 | $133,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map