120 Palacio Norte Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Palacio Norte, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $766,105, approximately $482 per square foot. 120 Palacio Norte is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Fraser Donald E
Bought by
Dwyer Douglas A and Dwyer Janice G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Douglas A | $230,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dwyer Douglas A | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $346,546 | $110,015 | $236,531 |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $339,752 | $107,858 | $231,894 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $333,092 | $105,744 | $227,348 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $326,562 | $103,671 | $222,891 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $320,160 | $101,639 | $218,521 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $316,878 | $100,597 | $216,281 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $310,666 | $98,625 | $212,041 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $304,576 | $96,692 | $207,884 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $298,605 | $94,797 | $203,808 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $292,751 | $92,939 | $199,812 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $288,354 | $91,543 | $196,811 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $282,706 | $89,750 | $192,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map