167 Amigos Way Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Amigos Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $810,059, approximately $453 per square foot. 167 Amigos Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Vieira Jean P and Vieira Allison M
Bought by
Vieira Jean P and Vieira Allison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,666
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$497,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Leach Robert E and Leach Christine T
Bought by
Vieira Jean P and Vieira Allison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Leach Robert Edwards and Leach Christine Talcott
Bought by
Leach Robert E and Leach Christine T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Leach Robert Edwards and Leach Christine Calcott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Kish Joseph J
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Kish Joseph J
Bought by
Kish Jospeh J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Triple Jay & Sun Llc
Bought by
Kish Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Kish Joseph J
Bought by
Triple Jay & Sun Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Kish Joseph John
Bought by
Kish Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Kahakui Donald Thomas and Kahakui Susan R
Bought by
Kish Joseph John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieira Jean P | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Vieira Jean P | $322,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Leach Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Leach Robert Edwards | $310,000 | Southland Title | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $391,500 | Servicelink | |
| Kish Jospeh J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kish Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Triple Jay & Sun Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Triple Jay & Sun Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kish Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Kish Joseph John | $259,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $182,500 | -- | |
| -- | $137,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vieira Jean P | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieira Jean P | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kish Jospeh J | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kish Joseph John | $259,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $407,176 | $197,022 | $210,154 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $399,193 | $193,159 | $206,034 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $391,367 | $189,372 | $201,995 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $383,694 | $185,659 | $198,035 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $376,171 | $182,019 | $194,152 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $372,315 | $180,153 | $192,162 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $365,016 | $176,621 | $188,395 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $357,859 | $173,158 | $184,701 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $350,843 | $169,763 | $181,080 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $343,965 | $166,435 | $177,530 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $338,799 | $163,935 | $174,864 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $300,000 | $144,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map