120 S Needles Dr Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 S Needles Dr, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $348,869, approximately $152 per square foot. 120 S Needles Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Goebel Rebecca A
Bought by
Sehr Tom and Sehr Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,920
Outstanding Balance
$128,696
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,173
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sehr Tom | $200,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sehr Tom | $149,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 | $289,600 | $31,800 | $257,800 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $282,500 | $29,200 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $256,800 | $29,200 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $210,300 | $29,200 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $178,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $180,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $170,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $164,620 | $25,536 | $139,084 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $149,693 | $25,536 | $124,157 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $143,270 | $23,712 | $119,558 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $137,522 | $23,712 | $113,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map