120 Union Rd Stratham, NH 03885
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Union Rd, Stratham, NH 03885 and is currently estimated at $650,297, approximately $325 per square foot. 120 Union Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stratham Memorial School, Cooperative Middle School, and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Langevin Gary A and Langevin Cindy L
Bought by
Lamar David D and Lamar Christine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamar David D | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamar David D | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Lamar David D | $17,000 | |
| Closed | Lamar David D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,782 | $575,600 | $340,200 | $235,400 |
| 2024 | $7,552 | $575,600 | $340,200 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $7,160 | $342,400 | $175,100 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $6,406 | $342,400 | $175,100 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $6,341 | $342,400 | $175,100 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $342,400 | $175,100 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $23,913 | $342,400 | $175,100 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $6,164 | $293,500 | $143,100 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $5,968 | $294,000 | $143,600 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $294,000 | $143,600 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $5,759 | $289,400 | $143,600 | $145,800 |
| 2014 | $5,879 | $295,300 | $143,600 | $151,700 |
| 2013 | $5,785 | $294,400 | $143,600 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map