120 Valleyview Ln Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,000 - $1,251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Valleyview Ln, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,103,546, approximately $612 per square foot. 120 Valleyview Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Robert Hall Living Trust
Bought by
Hall Lloyd Davis and Hall Robert Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Lloyd Davis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $109,900 | $39,467 | $70,433 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $107,746 | $38,694 | $69,052 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $105,635 | $37,936 | $67,699 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $103,565 | $37,193 | $66,372 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $101,535 | $36,464 | $65,071 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $100,495 | $36,091 | $64,404 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $98,526 | $35,384 | $63,142 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $96,595 | $34,691 | $61,904 |
| 2017 | $70 | $94,702 | $34,011 | $60,691 |
| 2016 | $989 | $92,846 | $33,345 | $59,501 |
| 2015 | $960 | $91,453 | $32,845 | $58,608 |
| 2014 | $924 | $89,662 | $32,202 | $57,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map