1200 Lakeview Dr Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $2,658,000 - $2,969,807
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$1,093/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Lakeview Dr, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $2,813,904, approximately $1,092 per square foot. 1200 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Audubon Park School, Winter Park High, and St. Margaret Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Lane Jack and Lane Janne
Bought by
Cegelis Norman and Cegelis Linda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,054,505
Interest Rate
2.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,759,399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cegelis Norman | $2,197,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cegelis Norman | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,406 | $1,382,272 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $20,406 | $1,382,272 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $29,017 | $1,345,932 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $29,017 | $1,911,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28,060 | $1,855,602 | $1,200,000 | $655,602 |
| 2021 | $11,771 | $785,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,327 | $774,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,719 | $757,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,661 | $743,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,565 | $1,212,348 | $996,000 | $216,348 |
| 2016 | $11,333 | $1,206,336 | $996,000 | $210,336 |
| 2015 | $11,604 | $1,029,986 | $830,000 | $199,986 |
| 2014 | $11,705 | $895,234 | $744,000 | $151,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map