1230 Lakeview Dr Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $2,675,000 - $3,040,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,414
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Lakeview Dr, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $2,848,197, approximately $834 per square foot. 1230 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Audubon Park School, Winter Park High, and St. Margaret Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Hall Priscilla Keller
Bought by
Whitley Stephen J and Whitley Jennifer G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,579
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,361,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Hall Jon M
Bought by
Hall Priscilla Keller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Hall Jon M and Hall Priscilla K
Bought by
Hall Jon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Pr Kendra H Kennett
Bought by
Hall Jon M and Hall Priscilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Stephen J | $1,150,000 | Rand Title Corporation | |
| Hall Priscilla Keller | -- | -- | |
| Hall Jon M | -- | -- | |
| Hall Jon M | -- | -- | |
| Hall Jon M | -- | -- | |
| Hall Jon M | $687,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitley Stephen J | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,207 | $1,370,258 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $20,207 | $1,370,258 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $18,978 | $1,334,234 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,978 | $1,258,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,273 | $1,222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,095 | $1,186,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,416 | $1,170,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,026 | $1,143,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17,941 | $1,122,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17,800 | $1,307,797 | $910,800 | $396,997 |
| 2016 | $17,445 | $1,296,455 | $910,800 | $385,655 |
| 2015 | $17,864 | $1,140,440 | $759,000 | $381,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,104,285 | $744,000 | $360,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map