1200 Mcknight Ct Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Mcknight Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $538,289, approximately $239 per square foot. 1200 Mcknight Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Jack Cowan & James Spangler Development
Bought by
Fernandes Manuel J and Fernandes Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Manuel J | $112,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fernandes Manuel J | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $308,551 | $67,975 | $240,576 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $302,502 | $66,643 | $235,859 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $296,572 | $65,337 | $231,235 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $290,757 | $64,056 | $226,701 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $285,056 | $62,800 | $222,256 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $282,135 | $62,157 | $219,978 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $276,604 | $60,939 | $215,665 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $271,182 | $59,745 | $211,437 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $265,866 | $58,574 | $207,292 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $260,654 | $57,426 | $203,228 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $256,740 | $56,564 | $200,176 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $251,711 | $55,456 | $196,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map