1200 Sandra Dr San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,548,000 - $2,159,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$1,385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Sandra Dr, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,922,738, approximately $1,385 per square foot. 1200 Sandra Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Vonrueden David M and Vonrueden Charlotte L
Bought by
Vonrueden David M and Vonrueden Charlotte L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Vonrueden David M and Vonrueden Charlotte L
Bought by
Vonrueden David M and Vonrueden Charlotte L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,493
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$1,840,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Vonrueden David M and Vonrueden Charlotte L
Bought by
Vonrueden David M and Vonrueden Charlotte L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Vonrueden David M and Vanrueden Charlotte L
Bought by
Vonrueden David M and Von Rueden Charlotte L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonrueden David M | -- | -- | |
| Vonrueden David M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Vonrueden David M | -- | -- | |
| Vonrueden David M | -- | All Cal Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vonrueden David M | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Vonrueden David M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $136,208 | $32,769 | $103,439 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $133,538 | $32,127 | $101,411 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $130,921 | $31,498 | $99,423 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $128,355 | $30,881 | $97,474 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $125,839 | $30,276 | $95,563 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $124,550 | $29,966 | $94,584 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $122,109 | $29,379 | $92,730 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $119,715 | $28,803 | $90,912 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $117,369 | $28,239 | $89,130 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $115,069 | $27,686 | $87,383 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $113,342 | $27,271 | $86,071 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $111,122 | $26,737 | $84,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map