J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jaime Lopez
NORTH & COMPANY REALTORS GLBR
(989) 341-0351
13 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $132,000
This three-bedroom, two-bath home with fresh paint and new flooring throughout is certainly appealing. The additional family room with French doors adds a nice touch, providing extra space and an opportunity for natural light. Master bath and basement add to the great features this home provides. The location, being close to shopping and a k-8th grade school, is convenient for daily needs and accessibility. And a fenced backyard is always a desirable feature, offering privacy and a safe area for outdoor activities. ** Offers due monday july tenth by six p m **
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NORTH & COMPANY REALTORS GLBR License #BCRA-6502425219 Listed on: 07/07/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Chloe | $96,350 | Crossroads Title | |
| Boyle Henry J | -- | None Available | |
| Boyle Henry J | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $22,849 | None Available | |
| Horstman, Jerielyn K Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Horstman Jerrielyn K | $61,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Chloe | $93,460 | |
| Closed | Harper Chloe | $6,715 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | $96,350 | +1.5% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | For Sale | $94,900 | +630.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Sold | $13,000 | -62.8% | $11 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2015 04/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $53,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $38,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $35,750 | $35,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $31,900 | $31,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $31,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $30,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $29,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $25,000 | $0 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,000 | $0 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,850 | $0 | $25,850 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jaime Lopez
NORTH & COMPANY REALTORS GLBR
(989) 341-0351
13 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jean Ann DeShano
RE/MAX Michigan
(989) 233-8380
65 in this area
164 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
All Star Real Estate
All Star Real Estate Samborn & Associates
(989) 239-3662
71 in this area
347 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brittini Samborn
All Star Real Estate Samborn & Associates
Source: Bay County Realtor® Association MLS
MLS Number: 50114580
APN: 09-160-016-151-008-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.