Estimated payment $1,773/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- Patio
- Private Yard
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Board and Batten Siding
About This Home
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offered at a great price--perfect for first-time buyers or savvy investors! Situated on a spacious lot, this property offers plenty of room to grow, entertain, or create your dream outdoor space. Inside, you'll find new windows, interior paint, and flooring throughout. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a well-priced home with so much potential!
Listing Agent
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company License #01751151 Listed on: 04/21/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,063 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02945206002
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $190,289 | $32,807 | $157,482 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $186,559 | $32,164 | $154,395 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $182,902 | $31,534 | $151,368 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $179,316 | $30,916 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $175,801 | $30,310 | $145,491 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $174,000 | $30,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $633 | $42,859 | $13,712 | $29,147 |
| 2018 | $634 | $41,197 | $13,181 | $28,016 |
| 2017 | $619 | $40,390 | $12,923 | $27,467 |
| 2016 | $573 | $39,599 | $12,670 | $26,929 |
| 2015 | $550 | $39,005 | $12,480 | $26,525 |
| 2014 | $532 | $38,242 | $12,236 | $26,006 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.7% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | +72.4% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Sold | $174,000 | -0.5% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2019 02/12/19 | For Sale | $174,900 | +24.9% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | Sold | $140,000 | -4.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | For Sale | $147,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $174,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $140,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Gift Deed | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $164,957 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $133,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $17,700 | No Value Available |
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 241194
APN: 029-452-06-00-2
- 1073 12th St
- 1245 Broadway St
- 1212 D St
- 1817 Greenbrier Ct
- 1954 Broadway St
- 0 Laredo St Unit 202601461
- 0 Laredo St Unit 202601460
- 1957 Greenbrier Ct
- 1011 G St
- 1001 Cedar Ave
- 1009 Rosewood Ave
- Lot #163 Track #1226
- 2300 Jasmine St
- 625 Cedar Ave
- 1784 San Jose Ave
- 1622 6th St
- 2551 Santa Clara Ct
- 2231 Sunset St
- 374 Broadway St
- 0 Wasco Ave Unit 241324
- 1109 13th St
- 908 6th St Unit B
- 2165 Jubilee Dr
- 2756 Chardonnay Ln
- 295 E Lerdo Hwy
- 214 Faber St
- 354-358 E Euclid Ave Unit 354 E Euclid Ave
- 780 W Sherwood Ave