1201 Amelith Rd Bay City, MI 48706
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Amelith Rd, Bay City, MI 48706 and is currently estimated at $469,832, approximately $211 per square foot. 1201 Amelith Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Mackensen Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Wilczynski Paul D and Wilczynski Marilyn L
Bought by
Wilczynski Paul D and Wilczynski Andrew T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Foerster Chad and Foerster Stacey
Bought by
Wilczynski Paul D and Wilczynski Marilyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilczynski Paul D | -- | None Available | |
| Wilczynski Paul D | $42,500 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $255,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $221,350 | $0 | $0 |