1201 Bluebell St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,580 - $791,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Bluebell St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $734,895, approximately $645 per square foot. 1201 Bluebell St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Ledesma Veronica and Veronica Ledesma Living Trust
Bought by
Ledesma Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,995
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Ledesma Veronica
Bought by
Ledesma Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Ledesma Veronica and Alvarado Veronica
Bought by
Ledesma Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Alvarado Ezequiel
Bought by
Alvarado Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Ezequiel Alvarado
Bought by
Alvarado Ezequiel and Alvarado Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Eriberto Alvarado and Alvarado Jose R
Bought by
Alvarado Ezequiel and Alvarado Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledesma Veronica | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ledesma Veronica | -- | None Available | |
| Ledesma Veronica | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Alvarado Veronica | -- | -- | |
| Alvarado Ezequiel | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Alvarado Ezequiel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledesma Veronica | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Ledesma Veronica | $174,500 | |
| Closed | Alvarado Ezequiel | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $292,929 | $117,169 | $175,760 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $287,186 | $114,872 | $172,314 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $281,555 | $112,619 | $168,936 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $276,035 | $110,411 | $165,624 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $270,623 | $108,246 | $162,377 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $267,850 | $107,137 | $160,713 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $262,599 | $105,037 | $157,562 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $257,451 | $102,978 | $154,473 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $252,404 | $100,959 | $151,445 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $247,456 | $98,980 | $148,476 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $243,742 | $97,495 | $146,247 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $238,969 | $95,586 | $143,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map