12015 E Washington St Indianapolis, IN 46229
Estimated Value: $163,858 - $194,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12015 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $180,215, approximately $146 per square foot. 12015 E Washington St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Creston Intermediate and Middle School, Grassy Creek Elementary School, and Creston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $171,100 | $20,600 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $125,700 | $20,600 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $107,700 | $18,500 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $107,700 | $18,500 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $100,400 | $18,500 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $100,400 | $18,500 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $824 | $75,100 | $15,500 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $824 | $75,100 | $15,500 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $768 | $73,600 | $15,500 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $751 | $71,900 | $15,500 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $669 | $66,900 | $15,500 | $51,400 |
| 2013 | $770 | $66,900 | $15,500 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map