12030 E Washington St Indianapolis, IN 46229
Estimated Value: $166,889 - $255,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12030 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $201,222, approximately $383 per square foot. 12030 E Washington St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Creston Intermediate and Middle School, Grassy Creek Elementary School, and Creston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $128,300 | $16,400 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $103,800 | $16,400 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $103,100 | $16,400 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $76,300 | $16,400 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $75,700 | $16,400 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $74,400 | $16,400 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $72,800 | $13,700 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $65,200 | $13,700 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $60,100 | $13,700 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $57,700 | $13,700 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $53,500 | $13,700 | $39,800 |
| 2013 | $958 | $47,800 | $8,600 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map