1202 Apache St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $232,285
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Apache St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $224,571, approximately $188 per square foot. 1202 Apache St is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Ryan Frank J and Ryan Elizabeth A
Bought by
Koch Dustin S and Koch Jacqueline J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,612
Outstanding Balance
$92,818
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,753
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Dustin S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Dustin S | $130,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $23,170 | $3,490 | $19,680 |
| 2024 | $11 | $22,060 | $3,320 | $18,740 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $22,060 | $3,320 | $18,740 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $20,330 | $3,060 | $17,270 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $20,330 | $3,060 | $17,270 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $20,330 | $3,060 | $17,270 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $20,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $20,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $20,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $971 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $977 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map