1207 Apache St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sq Ft
$196,440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Apache St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $196,440, approximately $196,440 per square foot. 1207 Apache St is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Bemo Jason L and Jaco Bemo Courtney A
Bought by
Bemo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Brown Melissa G and Strickert Melissa G
Bought by
Bemo Jason L and Bemo Jaco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,298
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemo Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bemo Jason L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bemo Jason L | $122,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $19,670 | $2,970 | $16,700 |
| 2024 | $10 | $18,730 | $2,820 | $15,910 |
| 2023 | $957 | $18,730 | $2,820 | $15,910 |
| 2022 | $881 | $17,260 | $2,600 | $14,660 |
| 2021 | $881 | $17,260 | $2,600 | $14,660 |
| 2020 | $883 | $17,260 | $2,600 | $14,660 |
| 2019 | $882 | $17,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $880 | $17,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $883 | $17,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $879 | $17,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $880 | $17,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $884 | $17,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map