1308 Apache St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Apache St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $209,131, approximately $144 per square foot. 1308 Apache St is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Busey Jerrel E and Busey Patricia B
Bought by
Walz Jeremy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,244
Outstanding Balance
$84,294
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,837
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walz Jeremy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walz Jeremy D | $113,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $20,240 | $2,970 | $17,270 |
| 2024 | $10 | $19,270 | $2,820 | $16,450 |
| 2023 | $984 | $19,270 | $2,820 | $16,450 |
| 2022 | $906 | $17,760 | $2,600 | $15,160 |
| 2021 | $907 | $17,760 | $2,600 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $908 | $17,760 | $2,600 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $907 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $905 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $908 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $904 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $905 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $909 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map