1244 Cherokee St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $207,718 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Cherokee St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $222,680, approximately $171 per square foot. 1244 Cherokee St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2006
Sold by
Law Lloyd J and Law Sellavene
Bought by
Wiedefeld Wayne W and Wiedefeld Donna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiedefeld Wayne W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $24,360 | $3,380 | $20,980 |
| 2024 | $12 | $23,200 | $3,220 | $19,980 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $23,200 | $3,220 | $19,980 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $21,370 | $2,960 | $18,410 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $21,370 | $2,960 | $18,410 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $21,370 | $2,960 | $18,410 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $21,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $21,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $21,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map