12020 S Warner Elliot Loop Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,391,151
Studio
--
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$2,780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12020 S Warner Elliot Loop, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $3,391,151, approximately $2,779 per square foot. 12020 S Warner Elliot Loop is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
M & N Realty Llc
Bought by
Awd Equestrian American Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,230,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,121,114
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,270,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Developing Trading & Transacting Nv
Bought by
M & N Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,750,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Old Republic Title Insurance Agency Inc
Bought by
Developing Trading & Transacting Corp Nv
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,750,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awd Equestrian American Llc | $3,715,000 | Landmark Title | |
| M & N Realty Llc | $2,530,000 | -- | |
| Developing Trading & Transacting Corp Nv | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Awd Equestrian American Llc | $2,230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | M & N Realty Llc | $1,750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,166 | $448,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $47,773 | $440,137 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $47,773 | $631,006 | $356,711 | $274,295 |
| 2022 | $47,078 | $423,413 | $161,753 | $261,660 |
| 2021 | $52,923 | $442,026 | $166,374 | $275,652 |
| 2020 | $52,480 | $452,556 | $165,852 | $286,704 |
| 2019 | $50,920 | $461,178 | $180,162 | $281,016 |
| 2018 | $49,347 | $458,730 | $180,234 | $278,496 |
| 2017 | $47,277 | $416,682 | $166,878 | $249,804 |
| 2016 | $47,668 | $376,542 | $147,690 | $228,852 |
| 2015 | $43,980 | $353,258 | $177,841 | $175,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map