12033 Samoline Ln Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $1,239,000 - $1,528,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,202
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12033 Samoline Ln, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $1,363,842, approximately $425 per square foot. 12033 Samoline Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Ramirez Marco A and Ramirez Karla V
Bought by
Ramirez Family Living Trust and Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Scanlon Wanda G
Bought by
Ramirez Marco A and Ramirez Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
8.42%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Marco A | $187,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Marco A | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,612 | $586,692 | $158,946 | $427,746 |
| 2024 | $7,437 | $575,189 | $155,830 | $419,359 |
| 2023 | $7,187 | $563,912 | $152,775 | $411,137 |
| 2022 | $6,830 | $552,856 | $149,780 | $403,076 |
| 2021 | $6,672 | $542,017 | $146,844 | $395,173 |
| 2019 | $6,500 | $525,942 | $142,490 | $383,452 |
| 2018 | $6,305 | $515,631 | $139,697 | $375,934 |
| 2016 | $6,094 | $495,610 | $134,273 | $361,337 |
| 2015 | $6,008 | $488,167 | $132,257 | $355,910 |
| 2014 | $5,671 | $478,606 | $129,667 | $348,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map