12037 Ferris Rd El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,787 - $882,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12037 Ferris Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $772,697, approximately $485 per square foot. 12037 Ferris Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Eric Huynh and Vuong Huynh Charlene
Bought by
Eric Huynh And Charlene Vuong Huynh Living Tr and Huynh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,759
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2018
Sold by
Huynh Eric
Bought by
Eric Huynh and Eric Charlene Vuong Huynh Livi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Goodrich Development Inc
Bought by
Huynh Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Huynh And Charlene Vuong Huynh Living Tr | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Eric Huynh | -- | None Available | |
| Huynh Eric | $171,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eric Huynh And Charlene Vuong Huynh Living Tr | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huynh Eric | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $272,377 | $31,921 | $240,456 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $267,038 | $31,296 | $235,742 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $261,803 | $30,683 | $231,120 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $256,671 | $30,082 | $226,589 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $251,640 | $29,493 | $222,147 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $244,178 | $28,619 | $215,559 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $239,391 | $28,058 | $211,333 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $230,097 | $26,969 | $203,128 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $226,641 | $26,564 | $200,077 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $222,202 | $26,044 | $196,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map