NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $667,000 - $835,564

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,099 Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2021

Last sale price $630,000 $573 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,711 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • View of Hills
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2021

Charming Glendora single story home located in a cul-de-sac with pool, large lot and grate curb appeal. This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, nice kitchen with wooden cabinetry and tile flooring, dining room/nook and living room. There is a new sliding glass door leading to backyard, a new hot water heater, new electrical box, lots of closet and storage space. Backyard is lovely with aluminum patio covering, inviting pool and spa, fruit trees, palm trees, brick wall, new exterior and interior paint, very private location, a large grass area and side yard for storage. Close to shopping, restaurants, and freeway access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Griffin

THE ASSOCIATES REALTY GROUP License #01770296 Listed on: 03/01/2021

THE ASSOCIATES REALTY GROUP

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Lefort

COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS License #02038217

COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,741 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned GDR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Interior Block Wall

Interior Spaces

  • 1,099 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Views of Hills

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Tax Tract Number 21625
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8632019021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,741 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: GDR1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8632019021
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1099.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 573.25
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: Hills
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7741.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1777

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7741.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4039.02
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Tract Number: 21625

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2021
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Ibrahim Joy Lynn
Bought by
Ramirez Antonio Morales and Chavez Ma Guadalupe
Seller's Agent
Sara Griffin
THE ASSOCIATES REALTY GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Diana Lefort
COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS
List Price
$610,000
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
3.28%
Current Estimated Value
$753,891

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,891
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.60%
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,381
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,510

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2017
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Cerda Rigoberto and Cerda Norma L
Bought by
Ibrahim Joy Lynn and Ibrahim Nessim Abdel Malak
Seller's Agent
TERESA HERNANDEZ
CENTURY 21 MASTERS
Buyer's Agent
Angel Arreguin
PACIFIC & CO REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
List Price
$488,000
Sold Price
$493,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$484,070
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Cerda Rigoberto
Bought by
Cerda Rigoberto and Cerda Norma L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Cerda Norma L
Bought by
Cerda Rigoberto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Cerda Rigoberto and Cerda Norma Leticia
Bought by
Cerda Rigoberto and Cerda Norma L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Antonio Morales $630,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Ibrahim Joy Lynn $493,000 First American Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Antonio Morales $230,000
Previous Owner Ibrahim Joy Lynn $484,070
Previous Owner Cerda Rigoberto $182,000
Previous Owner Cerda Rigoberto $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2021 04/21/21 Sold $630,000 0.0% $573 / Sq Ft
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Off Market $630,000 -- --
03/10/2021 03/10/21 For Sale $610,000 -3.2% $555 / Sq Ft
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Off Market $630,000 -- --
03/01/2021 03/01/21 For Sale $610,000 +23.7% $555 / Sq Ft
09/11/2017 09/11/17 Sold $493,000 +1.0% $449 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2017 07/14/17 For Sale $488,000 -- $444 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,274 $681,932 $541,216 $140,716
2024 $8,274 $668,561 $530,604 $137,957
2023 $8,029 $655,452 $520,200 $135,252
2022 $6,621 $528,593 $405,720 $122,873
2021 $6,458 $518,229 $397,765 $120,464
2019 $6,246 $502,860 $385,968 $116,892
2018 $5,959 $493,000 $378,400 $114,600
2016 $3,231 $258,006 $143,074 $114,932
2015 $3,191 $254,131 $140,925 $113,206
2014 $2,991 $249,154 $138,165 $110,989

MLS Number: CV21036519

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8632-019-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.