1204 Prospect Ave Lawrence, KS 66044
Brook Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
751
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Prospect Ave, Lawrence, KS 66044 and is currently estimated at $167,604, approximately $223 per square foot. 1204 Prospect Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including New York Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Lehmann Mark E
Bought by
Saathoff Gary I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,814
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$142,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saathoff Gary I | -- | Capital Title Ins Co Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saathoff Gary I | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $12,593 | $5,750 | $6,843 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $12,052 | $5,405 | $6,647 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $11,627 | $5,175 | $6,452 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $11,604 | $4,600 | $7,004 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $9,752 | $4,368 | $5,384 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $9,499 | $4,368 | $5,131 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $9,200 | $3,798 | $5,402 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $8,867 | $3,571 | $5,296 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $8,717 | $3,571 | $5,146 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $8,257 | $3,450 | $4,807 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,016 | $3,450 | $4,566 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,717 | $3,450 | $4,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map