1204 Stark Bridge Rd Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $636,803 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Stark Bridge Rd, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $655,951, approximately $300 per square foot. 1204 Stark Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
K Hovnanian Ca Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Summit Justin David and Minton Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,700
Outstanding Balance
$418,442
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Justin David | $500,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summit Justin David | $474,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,462 | $546,497 | $142,171 | $404,326 |
| 2023 | $6,462 | $525,278 | $136,651 | $388,627 |
| 2022 | $6,554 | $514,979 | $133,972 | $381,007 |
| 2021 | $6,423 | $504,883 | $131,346 | $373,537 |
| 2020 | $6,373 | $499,707 | $130,000 | $369,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map