789 Papermill Rd Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 789 Papermill Rd, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $741,439, approximately $261 per square foot. 789 Papermill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
K Hovnanian Ca Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Geiselman Cheryl L and Geiselman Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,932
Outstanding Balance
$497,551
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Drp Ca 2 Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Ca Land Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiselman Cheryl L | $557,500 | First American Title Company | |
| K Hovnanian Ca Land Holdings Llc | $519,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geiselman Cheryl L | $561,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,404 | $637,338 | $103,895 | $533,443 |
| 2023 | $7,404 | $612,591 | $99,861 | $512,730 |
| 2022 | $7,464 | $600,580 | $97,903 | $502,677 |
| 2021 | $7,316 | $588,805 | $95,984 | $492,821 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $297,206 | $137,206 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map