1205 34th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $307,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 34th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $246,560, approximately $226 per square foot. 1205 34th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $202,800 | $40,000 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $181,600 | $40,000 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $181,600 | $40,000 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $147,900 | $35,000 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $147,900 | $35,000 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $140,500 | $35,000 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $136,400 | $35,000 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $122,700 | $35,000 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $116,900 | $35,000 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map