Seller's Agent in 2024
Seanne Thomas
ABC Realty, LLC
(651) 230-4070
8 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $194,000
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of East St. Paul! This cozy haven is tailor-made for those seeking an affordable yet inviting abode. Step into the main floor living/dining room, bathed in natural light from sunny south-facing windows. The seamless flow to the kitchen makes entertaining a breeze, and a delightful private deck off the kitchen beckons for leisurely mornings and evenings. But the real magic happens outdoors—a spacious, tree-covered fenced back yard offers a retreat in the midst of nature. Picture yourself hosting summer soirees on the large concrete patio, creating lasting memories under the open sky. For those with a green thumb, the outdoor space is an opportunity to cultivate your own oasis. Imagine growing a bountiful edible garden, with ample room for vibrant flower beds to add a burst of color to your surroundings. Just steps away from the Grand Round trail that circles through St. Paul and Minneapolis and a short bike or walk to Phalen Lake.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindner Amy | $164,000 | -- | |
| Lindner Amy | $164,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Latimer Faith A | $115,000 | Executive Associates Title | |
| Marshall Tara | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindner Amy | $157,203 | |
| Closed | Lindner Amy | $155,301 | |
| Closed | Lindner Amy | $157,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Latimer Faith A | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Sold | $164,000 | -3.2% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Price Changed | $169,500 | -5.3% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2023 12/24/23 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $173,000 | $24,800 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $992 | $163,200 | $15,900 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $159,300 | $15,900 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $129,800 | $15,900 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $122,100 | $15,900 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $128,500 | $15,900 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $108,800 | $15,900 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $103,600 | $15,900 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $82,300 | $13,900 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Seanne Thomas
ABC Realty, LLC
(651) 230-4070
8 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Angela Hannan
Pemberton RE
(952) 900-7590
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6471188
APN: 33-29-22-14-0127
Ask me questions while you tour the home.