1205 E Greenleaf Blvd Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E Greenleaf Blvd, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $664,855, approximately $462 per square foot. 1205 E Greenleaf Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Arreola Jose
Bought by
Arreola Jose and Banales Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arreola Jose | -- | Fidelity Sherman Oaks | |
| Banales Gabriela | -- | Fidelity Sherman Oaks |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arreola Jose | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $142,060 | $59,191 | $82,869 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $139,276 | $58,031 | $81,245 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $136,546 | $56,894 | $79,652 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $133,870 | $55,779 | $78,091 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $131,246 | $54,686 | $76,560 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $127,355 | $53,065 | $74,290 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $124,859 | $52,025 | $72,834 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $122,411 | $51,005 | $71,406 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $120,011 | $50,005 | $70,006 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $118,209 | $49,254 | $68,955 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $115,895 | $48,290 | $67,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map