1205 Lyncrest Ave Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,709 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Lyncrest Ave, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $233,677, approximately $134 per square foot. 1205 Lyncrest Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Payne Byrd Lamar and Payne Sarah Katherine
Bought by
Brown Robert Jeffrey and Brown Elizabeth Payne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Robert Jeffrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $10,125 | $4,980 | $5,145 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $9,999 | $4,980 | $5,019 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $9,999 | $4,980 | $5,019 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $9,999 | $4,980 | $5,019 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $9,999 | $4,980 | $5,019 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $9,952 | $4,980 | $4,972 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $9,952 | $4,980 | $4,972 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $14,928 | $7,470 | $7,458 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $14,928 | $7,470 | $7,458 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $14,928 | $7,470 | $7,458 |
| 2015 | $418 | $9,833 | $4,980 | $4,853 |
| 2014 | $417 | $9,833 | $4,980 | $4,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map