1225 Lyncrest Ave Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,983 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Lyncrest Ave, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $215,246, approximately $152 per square foot. 1225 Lyncrest Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Brenholtz Channing C
Bought by
Helfrich Courtney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Outstanding Balance
$93,794
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,452
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helfrich Courtney L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helfrich Courtney L | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $9,252 | $4,980 | $4,272 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $9,200 | $4,980 | $4,220 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $9,200 | $4,980 | $4,220 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $9,200 | $4,980 | $4,220 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $9,200 | $4,980 | $4,220 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $9,162 | $4,980 | $4,182 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $9,162 | $4,980 | $4,182 |
| 2018 | $315 | $9,162 | $4,980 | $4,182 |
| 2017 | $307 | $9,162 | $4,980 | $4,182 |
| 2016 | $307 | $9,162 | $4,980 | $4,182 |
| 2015 | $273 | $9,025 | $4,980 | $4,045 |
| 2014 | $273 | $9,025 | $4,980 | $4,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map