Seller's Agent in 2014
Jamie Madison
RE/MAX
(530) 574-0596
9 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,146,000
Wonderful opportunity to make this original Streng home your own. Great room concept, mid-century fireplace, original kitchen, large bedrooms plus small office/nursery, many access points to a tropical back yard and pool. Saltillo tile throughout remodeled bathrooms. The home is being sold as-is and needs repairs to sewer and roof. Inspections provided. With a little love, you could have a fine oasis just steps from Willet School, a walk to Trader Joe's and a short bike ride to UCD.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group License #01485166 Listed on: 07/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Maria E. Campos
Realty World First Class
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Matthew T | $624,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lackner Rebecca F | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lackner Jerome A | -- | None Available | |
| Lackner Jerome A | -- | None Available | |
| Dean John W | -- | None Available | |
| Lackner Jerome A | -- | -- | |
| Lackner Jerome A | -- | -- | |
| Dean John W | -- | -- | |
| Dean John W | -- | -- | |
| Dean John W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Matthew T | $499,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Sold | $624,000 | +0.8% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | For Sale | $619,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,520 | $751,221 | $348,530 | $402,691 |
| 2023 | $9,520 | $722,053 | $334,998 | $387,055 |
| 2022 | $9,133 | $707,896 | $328,430 | $379,466 |
| 2021 | $8,928 | $694,017 | $321,991 | $372,026 |
| 2020 | $8,791 | $686,902 | $318,690 | $368,212 |
| 2019 | $8,500 | $678,635 | $312,442 | $366,193 |
| 2018 | $7,905 | $665,329 | $306,316 | $359,013 |
| 2017 | $7,744 | $652,284 | $300,310 | $351,974 |
| 2016 | $7,532 | $639,495 | $294,422 | $345,073 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $624,000 | $290,000 | $334,000 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $115,064 | $24,096 | $90,968 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jamie Madison
RE/MAX
(530) 574-0596
9 in this area
23 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Maria E. Campos
Realty World First Class
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Marcelo Campos
Windermere Signature Properties Davis
(530) 848-1433
20 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 14046091
APN: 034-084-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.